Committee

Co-Chairpersons

Balogh Richard, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, SK
Lepuschitz Wilfried, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Obdržálek David, Charles University in Prague, CZ

International Programme Committee

Alimisis Dimitris, EDUMOTIVA-European Lab for Educational Technology, GR
Angel-Fernandez Julian, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Bredenfeld Ansgar, Dr. Bredenfeld UG, DE
Carter Jenny, De Montfort University in Leicester, UK
Catlin Dave, Valiant Technology, UK
Demo G. Barbara, Dipartimento Informatica, Universita Torino, Italy, IT
Dessimoz Jean-Daniel, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts, CH
Eteokleous Nikleia, Dept. of Educational Sciences, Frederick University Cyprus, CY
Ferreira Hugo, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, PT
Fiorini Paolo, University of Verona, IT
Fislake Martin, Dept. of Technology Education, University of Koblenz-Landau, DE
Gerndt Reinhard, Ostfalia University of Applied Sciences, DE
Girvan Carina, Cardiff University, UK
Gonçalves José, Instituto Politécnico de Bragança (IPB), PT
Granosik Grzegorz, Lodz University of Technology, PL
Grizioti Marianthi, University of Athens, GR
Gueorguiev Ivaylo, European Software Institute – Center Eastern Europe, BG
Hofmann Alexander, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien, AT
Kandlhofer Martin, Graz University of Technology, AT
Kazed Boualem, University of Blida, DZ
Koppensteiner Gottfried, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Krajník Tomáš, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
Kulich Miroslav, Czech Technical University in Prague, CZ
Kynigos Chronis, University of Athens, GR
Lammer Lara, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Lúčny Andrej, Comenius University in Bratislava, SK
Mellado Martin, Instituto ai2, Universitat Politècnica de València, ES
Merdan Munir, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Moro Michele, University of Padova, IT
Papakostas A. George, Eastern Macedonia and Thrace Institute of Technology, GR
Pedaste Margus, University of Tartu, EE
Petrovič Pavel, Comenius University in Bratislava, SK
Pina Alfredo, Public University of Navarra, ES
Santos João Machado, University of Lincoln, UK
Schmöllebeck Fritz, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien, AT
Schreiner Dietmar, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Solitro Ugo, University of Verona, IT
Stelzer Roland, INNOC – Austrian Society for Innovative Computer Sciences, AT
Varbanov Pavel, European Software Institute – Center Eastern Europe, BG
Verner M. Igor, Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, IL
Vincze Markus, Vienna University of Technology, AT
Wyffels Francis, Ghent University, BE
Yiannoutsou Nikoleta, University of Athens, GR

Local Conference Organization

Koppensteiner Gottfried, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Merdan Munir, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT
Tomitsch Tanja, Practical Robotics Institute Austria, AT